upcoming events

May  2015
MTWTFSS
 1
  • Yr 7 Trip – Computing and Science Day, Legoland
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 2 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Social Committee Meeting in the Chapel
    Starts: 8:30 am
    Ends: 1 May 2015 - 9:30 am
  • Cricket – U9A (a), U9B (a), U9C (a), U8A (h), U8B (h) v Denmead
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 1 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders – U9A (h), U9/8B (h), U8A (h) v Holme Grange
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 1 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Yr 6 French Trip returns
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: 1 May 2015 - 8:00 pm
23
45
  • Compulsory Summer Uniform
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Drama4ALL Workshop for Reception, Yrs 1 & 2
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Governors' Education Committee Meeting
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: 5 May 2015 - 5:00 pm
  • Boys' Tennis - U13 (a), U11 (a), U9 (a) v Papplewick
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: 5 May 2015 - 5:30 pm
  • Yr 6 (Band A) Parents' Evening in the Vickers Hall
    Starts: 6:00 pm
    Ends: 5 May 2015 - 8:00 pm
6
  • 2G Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
    Starts: 8:45 am
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 9:15 am
  • Yrs 3 & 4 The Marist Biathlon
    Starts: 1:30 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 2:30 pm
  • Rounders - U12/11 (h), U11A (a), U10B (a) v Hoe Bridge
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Cricket - Colts B (a), Colts C (a) v Hall Grove
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Cricket - 1st XI (a), 2nd XI (h), Colts A (h) v Twickenham Prep
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U13A (a) v Holyport
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • BLP Adventure Camp Parents' Meeting for Yr 3 Parents in the Performing Arts Studio
    Starts: 4:15 pm
    Ends: 6 May 2015 - 5:15 pm
7
  • Yr 6 (Band B) Parents' Evening in the Vickers Hall
    Starts: 6:00 pm
    Ends: 7 May 2015 - 8:00 pm
8
  • Cricket - U9A (h), U9B (h), U8A (a), U8B (a) v Twickenham Prep
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 8 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U9A (a), U9B (a), U8A (h), U8B (h) v Lambrook
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 8 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
910
  • Bishopsgate GOSH Parkrun
    Starts: 9:00 am
    Ends: 10 May 2015 - 12:00 pm
11
  • Common Entrance - Mental Maths Examinations
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 12 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Cricket - U9A (h), U9B (h) v Staines Prep
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 11 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U9A (h), U9B (h) v Staines Prep
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 11 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Bishopsgate Swimming Gala - U13, U11 Boys & Girls v Lambrook
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: 11 May 2015 - 5:30 pm
  • Governors' Property Committee Meeting
    Starts: 6:00 pm
    Ends: 11 May 2015 - 7:00 pm
12
  • Common Entrance - French Listening and Speaking Examinations
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Yr 5 Trip to Hampton Court Palace
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Rounders - 1st XI (h) v Lambrook
    Starts: 3:30 pm
    Ends: 12 May 2015 - 4:30 pm
  • Welcome Afternoon - New Nursery Parents and Children
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: 12 May 2015 - 5:00 pm
  • Boys' Tennis - U13 (h), U11 (h), U9 (h) v St George's, Windsor
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: 12 May 2015 - 5:30 pm
13
  • 1A Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
    Starts: 8:45 am
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 9:15 am
  • Rounders - U13A (h) v Hoe Bridge
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U10A (a), U10B (a) v Newland House
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Cricket - 1st XI (a), 2nd XI (h), 3rd XI (a), 4th XI (h), Colts A (a), Colts B (h), Colts C (h) v Sunningdale
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U11A (h), U12/11B (h) v U11 Staines Prep
    Starts: 2:45 pm
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 3:45 pm
  • Rounders - U13A (a) v St George's, Ascot
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: 13 May 2015 - 5:00 pm
14
  • Form and Team Photographs
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 15 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Cake Sale - Social Committee
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 15 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Governors' Health, Safety and Security Committee Meeting
    Starts: 5:30 pm
    Ends: 14 May 2015 - 6:30 pm
15
  • Yr 7 Field Trip to Windsor Great Park
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 16 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Cricket - U9A (h), U9B/C (h) v Sunningdale
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 15 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U8A (a), U8B (a) v Dolphin
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 15 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
16
  • Age 7-9 IAPS Judo Championships, High Wycombe
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 17 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • IAPS Trampolining, The Royal Russell School, Croydon
    Starts: 9:00 am
    Ends: 16 May 2015 - 4:00 pm
17
  • Maidenhead Junior Regatta
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 18 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Social Committee Movie Time at Pinewood Studios Cinema
    Starts: 11:00 am
    Ends: 17 May 2015 - 2:00 pm
18
  • Welcome Afternoon - New Reception Parents and Children
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: 18 May 2015 - 5:00 pm
19
  • Farm Visit to Nursery
    Starts: 9:30 am
    Ends: 19 May 2015 - 12:30 pm
  • Yrs 3 & 4 Dress Rehearsal - 'Robin Hood and the Sherwood Hoodies'
    Starts: 11:00 am
    Ends: 19 May 2015 - 12:00 pm
  • Boys' Tennis - U13 (a), U11 (a), U9 (a) v St George's, Windsor
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: 19 May 2015 - 5:30 pm
20
  • Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
    Starts: 8:45 am
    Ends: 20 May 2015 - 9:15 am
  • Cricket - 1st XI (h), 2nd XI (a), Colts A (a), Colts B (h), Colts C (h) v St Neot's
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 20 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U13 (h), U11A (h), U12/11B (h), U10A (a), U10B (a) v Yateley Manor
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 20 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Cricket - Colts D (a) v St Piran's
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 20 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
21
  • Yrs 5-7 ESB Group Speaking Assessments
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 22 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Yrs 3 & 4 Performance - 'Robin Hood and the Sherwood Hoodies'
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: 21 May 2015 - 8:00 pm
22
  • Mufti Day
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: 23 May 2015 - 12:00 am
  • Cricket - U9A (a), U8A (h) v St Edward's
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 22 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
  • Rounders - U9A (h), U9B (h), U8A (a), U8B (a) v Twickenham Prep
    Starts: 2:30 pm
    Ends: 22 May 2015 - 3:30 pm
23
24
25262728293031