upcoming events

January 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
  • Staff Training and Preparation Day
  • School Uniform Shop open
  • Optional Barrel Bag Drop
4
  • Term Starts
  • All School Clubs commence today
  • Uniform Shop Open
  • Years 5 - 8 arrive
  • Years 1 - 4 Arrive
  • Nursery and Reception arrive
  • Welcome Back Assembly
  • Whole School Team Building Morning
5
  • Uniform Shop Open
  • Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Inter House Poetry Recital Competition Rehearsal
6
7
8
  • Lower School Maths Workshop
9
  • Parents' Forum - 'How to choose your Next School' in the Performing Arts Studio
10
  • Social Committee Meeting in the Dining Room
  • Netball 1st VII (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U10A (a), U10B (a), U11/10C (a) v Eagle House
  • Rugby 1st XII (a), 2nd IX (h), 3rd IX (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U10A (h), U10B (a) U10C (h) v Crosfields
11
  • Coffee Morning for all parents in the Performing Arts Studio
  • Netball U9A (h), U9B (h) v St George's, Weybridge
12
  • 78T Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Netball U9A (a), U9B (a), U8A (h), U9/8B (h) v City of London Freemen's School
  • Rugby U9A (a), U8A (h), U8B (h) v St Edward's
13
14
15
  • Swimming Gala U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 (a) v St John's Beaumont
16
  • Eye Screening for Nursery & Reception
  • Governors' Education Committee Meeting
17
  • Netball U11A (a), U11B (a), U11/10C (a) v Edgeborough
  • Netball 1st VII (a) v Hall Grove
  • Netball U10A (a), U10B (h) v Upton House
  • Rugby 1st XII (h), 2nd IX (h), 3rd IX (a), U11A (a), U11B (a), U10A (h), U10B (h), U10C (h) v Holme Grange
18
  • Rugby U8A (h), U8B (h), U8C (h), U8D (h) v Crosfields
19
  • Years 7 & 8 Yateley Manor Inter-Schools Public Speaking Competition
  • 4R Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Netball U9A (h), U9B (h), U8A (a), U9/8B (a) v Daneshill, Hook
  • Rugby U9A (h), U9B (h), U8A (a), U8B (a), U8C (a), U8D (a) v Hampton Prep
20
21
22
23
24
  • Netball 1st VII (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U10A (a), U10B (a), U11/10C (a) v Holme Grange
  • Rugby 1st XII (a), 2nd IX (h), 3rd IX (a), U11A (h), U11B (a), U10A (h) v Sunningdale
  • Rugby U10B (h), U10C (h) v Reddam House
25
  • Year 5 Trip to Hampton Court Palace
  • Nursery and Reception Zoolab Workshop
  • U11, U13 Sunningdale Cross Country
26
  • 5P Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Netball U9A (h), U9B (h) v Holme Grange & St Piran's
  • Netball U8A (a), U9/8B (a) v Holme Grange & St Piran's at Holme Grange
  • Rugby U9A (a), U9B (a) v Crosfields
  • Rugby U8A (h), U8B (h) v Reddam House
27
  • Girls' Judo Competition at High Wycombe Judo Centre
28
29
  • Swimming Gala U8, U10, U11 (h) v Thomas's, Kensington & St Neot's
  • Governors' Property Committee Meeting
30
  • Parents' Forum: Rec - Yr 2 Learning Skills @Bishopsgate
  • Parents' Forum: Yrs 3 & 4 Learning Skills @Bishopsgate
31
  • U11A Wellington Netball Tournament
  • Netball U11B (a), U11/10C (a), U10A (h), U10B (h) v St Neot's
  • Netball 1st VII (a) v Eagle House & Lambrook at Eagle House
  • Rugby U10C(h) v Lambrook