upcoming events

February 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Netball 1st VII (a), U11A (a) v Daneshill, Hook
  • Rugby 1st XII (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U10A (a), U10B (a) v St Neot's
  • Netball U11B (a), U10A (h), U10B (h), U11/10C (h) v Daneshill, Hook
2
  • Governors' Health, Safety & Security Committee Meeting
3
  • 5J Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Bishopsgate Verse Recital Competition Finals for Yrs 3, 4 & 5
  • Yrs 3 - 8 Girls & Yrs 5 - 8 Boys Eagle House Cross Country
  • Rugby U9A (h), U9B (h), U9C (h), U8A (a), U8B (a) v St Neot's
4
  • U11 Netball Tournament - Newland House
  • U10 Netball Tournament - Queen Anne, Reading
5
6
  • ISA U11 Netball Regional Qualifier at Magnet Leisure Centre
  • Yr 6 Maths Challenge at St John's Beaumont
7
  • Reception, Yrs 1 & 2 Drama4ALL Workshops
  • IAPS Swimming Gala Qualifying Round at Crosfields
  • Year 5 (Band A) Parents' Evening in the Vickers Hall
8
  • Rugby 2nd XII (a) v St George's, Windsor
  • Netball 1st VII (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U10A (a) U10B (a) v St George's, Windsor
  • Rugby 1st XII (h), U11A (h), U11B (h), U11C (h), U10A (h) v Daneshill, Hook
9
  • Valentine's Day Cake Sale
  • Year 5 (Band B) Parents' Evening in the Vickers Hall
10
  • Mufti Day
  • Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Netball U9A (a), U9B (a), U8B (h), U8B (h), U9/8C (h) v Daneshill, Hook
  • Rugby U9A (h), U9B (h), U8A U8B (a) v Daneshill, Hook
11
12
13
  • Half Term Holiday Camp
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • Dutch Tour Information Evening
22
  • Social Committee Meeting
  • Netball v Crosfields U11A U11B (a) U10A U10B (h) U11/10C (h)
  • Rugby v St George's Windsor 1st XII U11B U10A (a) 2nd XII U11A U11C U10B (h)
  • Netball V Crosfields 1st VII (a)
  • U9 Marist Netball Tournament
23
  • Wellington College Choral Day
  • Cross Country Boys U11 U13 at Ludgrove
24
  • Celebration Assembly (All Parents Welcome)
  • Netball v Eton End U9A U9B (a)
  • Netball v Newland House U8A U8B U9/8C (h)
  • Rugby V St Georges Windsor U9A U9B U9C (h) U8A U8B (a)
25
  • Eagle House U11 Netball Tournament
26
27
  • Rugby v Staines Prep U9A U9B (h)
28